2007-08 College Football Schedules/Results


FBS   FCS   DIVISION II   DIVISION III

* All dates and times are subject to change
Football Bowl Subdivision (FBS)
ACC

Boston College
Clemson
Duke
Florida State
Georgia Tech
Maryland
Miami (Fla.)
North Carolina
N.C. State
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest
Big 12

Baylor
Colorado
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas State
Missouri
Nebraska
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas Tech
Big East

Cincinnati
Connecticut
Louisville
Rutgers
Pittsburgh
Syracuse
USF
West Virginia
Big Ten

Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Northwestern
Ohio State
Penn State
Purdue
Wisconsin
Conference USA

East Carolina
Houston
Marshall
Memphis
Rice
Southern Miss
SMU
Tulane
Tulsa
UCF
UAB
UTEP
Independents

Army
Navy
Notre Dame
Western Kentucky
Mid-American

Akron
Ball State
Bowling Green
Buffalo
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan
Kent State
Miami (Ohio)
Northern Illinois
Ohio
Temple
Toledo
Western Michigan
Mountain West

Air Force
BYU
Colorado State
New Mexico
San Diego State
TCU
UNLV
Utah
Wyoming
Pacific 10

Arizona
Arizona State
California
Oregon
Oregon State
Stanford
UCLA
USC
Washington
Washington State
SEC

Alabama
Arkansas
Auburn
Florida
Georgia
Kentucky
LSU
Mississippi
Mississippi State
South Carolina
Tennessee
Vanderbilt
Sun Belt

Arkansas State
Florida Atlantic
Florida International
Louisiana-Lafayette
Lousiana-Monroe
Middle Tenn. State
North Texas
Troy
WAC

Boise State
Fresno State
Hawai'i
Idaho
Louisiana Tech
Nevada
New Mexico State
San Jose State
Utah State

Football Championship Subdivision (FCS)
Big Sky

Eastern Washington
Idaho State
Montana
Montana State
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Portland State
Sacramento State
Weber State
Big South

Charleston Southern
Coastal Carolina
Gardner Webb
Liberty
Presbyterian
VMI
CAA

Delaware
Hofstra
James Madison
Maine
Massachusetts
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Rhode Island
Richmond
Towson
Villanova
William & Mary
Gateway

Illinois State
Indiana State
Missouri State
Southern Illinois
UNI
Western Illinois
Youngstown State
Independents

N.C. Central
Savannah State
Stony Brook
Winston-Salem State
Great West

North Dakota State
Cal Poly
Southern Utah
South Dakota State
UC Davis
Ivy League

Brown
Columbia
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Pennsylvania
Princeton
Yale
MAAC

Duquesne
Iona
La Salle
Marist
MEAC

Bethune Cookman
Delaware State
Florida A&M
Hampton
Howard
Morgan State
North Carolina A&T
Norfolk State
South Carolina State
Northeast

Albany
Central Connecticut
Monmouth (N.J.)
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Saint Francis (Pa.)
Wagner
Ohio Valley

Austin Peay
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Jacksonville State
Murray State
Samford
SE Missouri State
Tennessee-Martin
Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech
Patriot League

Bucknell
Colgate
Fordham
Georgetown
Holy Cross
Lafayette
Lehigh
Pioneer

Butler
Davidson
Dayton
Drake
Jacksonville
Morehead State
San Diego
Valparaiso
Southern

Appalachian State
Chattanooga
Elon
Furman
Georgia Southern
The Citadel
Western Carolina
Wofford
Southland

Central Arkansas
McNeese State
Nicholls State
Northwestern State
Sam Houston State
Southeastern La.
Stephen F. Austin
Texas State
SWAC

Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Grambling
Jackson State
Miss. Valley State
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern

DIVISION II
CIAA

Bowie State
Elizabeth City State
Fayetteville State
Johnson C. Smith
Livingstone
Shaw
St. Augustine's
St. Paul's
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Great Lakes

Ashland
Ferris State
Findlay
Gannon
Grand Valley State
Hillsdale
Indianapolis
Mercyhurst
Michigan Tech
Northern Michigan
Northwood
Saginaw Valley State
Wayne State (Mich.)
Great Lakes Football

Central State
Kentucky Wesleyan
Lincoln (Mo.)
Missouri-Rolla
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
Tiffin
Gulf South

Arkansas-Monticello
Arkansas Tech
Delta State
Harding
Henderson State
North Alabama
Ouachita Baptist
Southern Arkansas
Valdosta State
West Alabama
West Georgia
Independents

Chowan
Dixie State
Humboldt State
North Greenville
Panhandle State
Western Oregon
Lone Star

Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Central Oklahoma
East Central
Eastern New Mexico
Midwestern State
Northeastern State
Southeastern Okla.
Southwestern Okla.
Tex. A&M-Commerce
Tex. A&M-Kingsville
Tarleton State
West Texas A&M
Mid-America

Central Missouri State
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Missouri Southern
Missouri Western
Northwest Mo. State
Pittsburg State
Southwest Baptist
Truman State
Washburn
North Central

Augustana (S.D.)
Central Washington
Minnesota-Duluth
Minnesota State
Nebraska-Omaha
North Dakota
South Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Washington
Northeast-10

AIC
Assumption
Bentley
Bryant
C.W. Post
Merrimack
Pace
Southern Connecticut
St. Anselm
Stonehill
Northern Sun

Bemidji State
Concordia-St. Paul
Minnesota-Crookston
Minnesota State Moorhead
Northern State
Southwest Minn. State
University of Mary
Upper Iowa
Wayne State (Neb.)
Winona State
Pennsylvania

Bloomsburg
California (Pa.)
Cheyney
Clarion
Edinboro
East Stroudsburg
Indiana (Pa.)
Kutztown State
Lock Haven
Millersville
Shippensburg
Slippery Rock
West Chester
Rocky Mountain

Adams State
Chadron State
Col. School Of Mines
Fort Lewis
Mesa State
Nebraska-Kearney
New Mexico Highlands
Western New Mexico
Western State (Col.)
South Atlantic

Brevard
Carson-Newman
Catawba
Lenoir-Rhyne
Mars Hill
Newberry
Tusculum
Wingate
SIAC

Albany State (Ga.)
Benedict
Clark Atlanta
Fort Valley State
Kentucky State
Lane
Miles
Morehouse
Stillman
Tuskegee
West Virginia

Charleston
Concord
Fairmont State
Glenville State
Seton Hill
Shepherd
West Liberty State
West Virginia State
W.V. Wesleyan

DIVISION III
American Southwest

East Texas Baptist
Hardin-Simmons
Howard Payne
Louisiana College
Mary Hardin-Baylor
McMurry
Mississippi College
Sul Ross State
Texas Lutheran
Atlantic Central

Apprentice
Frostburg State
Salisbury State
SUNY Brockport
Wesley
Centennial

Dickinson
Franklin Marshall
Gettysburg
Johns Hopkins
Juniata
McDaniel
Moravian
Muehlenberg
Ursinus
Empire Eight

Alfred
Hartwick
Ithaca
Norwich
Springfield
St. John Fisher
Utica
Heartland

Anderson (Ind.)
Bluffton
Defiance
Franklin
Hanover
Manchester
Mt. St. Joseph
Rose Hulman
Illini Badger

Aurora
Benedictine
Concordia (Ill.)
Concordia (Wis.)
Eureka
Greeneville
Lakeland
MacMurray
Illinois & Wisconsin

Augustana (Ill.)
Carthage
Elmhurst
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
North Central
North Park
Wheaton
Independents

Becker
Chapman
Gallaudet
Huntingdon
Macalester
Mount Ida
Iowa

Buena Vista
Central
Coe
Cornell
Dubuque
Loras
Luther
Simpson
Wartburg
Liberty

Hobart
Merchant Marine
Renssalaer
Rochester
St. Lawrence
Susquehanna
Union
WPI
Michigan

Adrian
Albion
Alma
Hope
Kalamazoo
Olivet
Tristate
Wisconsin Lutheran
Middle Atlantic

Albright
Delaware Valley
FDU-Florham
King's (PA)
Lebanon Valley
Lycoming
Widener
Wilkes
Midwest

Beloit
Carroll (Wis.)
Grinnell
Illinois College
Knox
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Monmouth (Ill.)
Ripon
St. Norbert
Minnesota

Augsburg
Bethel
Carleton
Concordia (Minn.)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's (Minn)
St. Olaf
St. Thomas (Minn.)
NEFC

Bridgewater
Coast Guard
Curry
Endicott
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
Maine Maritime
Mass. Maritime
MIT
Nichols
Plymouth State
Salve Regina
UMass Dartmouth
Westfield State
Western New England
Worcester State
NESCAC

Amherst
Bates
Bowdoin
Colby
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity (Conn.)
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
New Jersey

Buffalo State
Kean
Montclair State
Rowan
SUNY Cortland
TCNJ
Western Connecticut
William Paterson
North Coast

Allegheny
Denison
Earlham
Hiram
Kenyon
Oberlin
Ohio Wesleyan
Wabash
Wittenberg
Wooster
Northwest

Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Menlo
Pacific Lutheran
Puget Sound
Whitworth
Willamette
Ohio

Baldwin-Wallace
Capital
Heidelberg
John Carroll
Marietta
Mount Union
Muskingum
Ohio Northern
Otterbein
Wilmington (Ohio)
Old Dominion

Bridgewater (Va.)
Catholic
Emory & Henry
Guilford
Hampden-Sydney
Randolph-Macon
Washington & Lee
Presidents'

Bethany (W.V.)
Grove City
Thiel
Thomas More
Washington & Jefferson
Waynesburg
Westminster (Pa.)
Southern

Austin
Birmingham-Southern
Centre
Colorado College
DePauw
Millsaps
Rhodes
Sewanee
Trinity (Tex.)
Southern California

Cal Lutheran
CMS
La Verne
Occidental
Pomona-Pitzer
Redlands
Whittier
UAA

Carnegie Mellon
Case Western
Chicago
Washington (Mo.)
Upper Midwest

Blackburn
Crown
Maranatha
Martin Luther
Minnesota-Morris
Northwestern (Minn.)
Principia
Rockford
Trinity Bible
Westminster (Mo.)
USA South Atlantic

Averett
Christopher Newport
Ferrum
Greensboro
Maryville (Tenn.)
Methodist
N.C. Wesleyan
Shenandoah
Wisconsin

Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisc.-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Whitewater