Feb 4, 2008
RANK POSITION PLAYER HEIGHT WEIGHT HIGH SCHOOL COMMITMENT
1 WF Derrick Favors 6-9 215 Atlanta, GA South Atlanta
2 PF Renardo Sidney 6-10 230 Fairfax, CA
3 SG Lance Stephenson 6-4 200 Brooklyn, NY Lincoln
4 SG Xavier Henry 6-6 210 Oklahoma City, OK Putnam City
5 PF DeMarcus Cousins 6-11 225 Mobile, AL LeFlore
6 SG Kenny Boynton 6-3 180 Plantation, FL American Heritage
7 WF Jordan Hamilton 6-7 190 Los Angeles, CA Dorsey
8 WF Jamil Wilson 6-7 210 Racine, WI Horlick
9 SG Dexter Strickland 6-3 175 Elizabeth, NJ St. Patrick’s NORTH CAROLINA
10 PF DeShawn Painter 6-9 200 Norfolk, VA B.T. Washington
11 WF Hollis Thompson 6-6 185 Los Angeles, CA Loyola GEORGETOWN
12 WF Isaiah Armwood 6-7 215 Rockville, MD Montrose Christian
13 WF Dominic Cheek 6-4 185 Jersey City, NJ St. Anthony’s
14 PF Reeves Nelson 6-7 225 Modesto, CA Christian UCLA
15 PG John Wall 6-3 175 Raleigh, NC Word of God
16 PF Karron Johnson 6-7 220 Durham, NC Mount Zion
17 WF Leslie McDonald 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Briarcrest
18 WF Noel Johnson 6-7 195 Lovejoy, GA
19 C DaShonte Riley 6-11 220 Detroit, MI Cass Tech
20 C Daniel Orton 6-9 220 Oklahoma City, OK McGuinness
21 WF Ari Stewart 6-7 190 Marietta, GA Wheeler
22 SG Nolan Dennis 6-5 175 North Richland Hills, TX Richland
23 PF Travis Wear 6-9 205 Santa Ana, CA Mater Dei NORTH CAROLINA
24 PF Wallace Judge 6-8 205 Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day KANSAS STATE
25 PG Peyton Siva 6-0 170 Seattle, WA Franklin
26 C John Henson 6-10 200 Round Rock, TX NORTH CAROLINA
27 C Keith Gallon 6-8 275 Mouth of Wilson, VA Oak Hill Academy
28 SG Roberto Nelson 6-3 190 Santa Barbara, CA
29 PG Maalik Wayns 6-1 190 Philadelphia, PA Roman Catholic VILLANOVA
30 PF David Wear 6-9 210 Santa Ana, CA Mater Dei NORTH CAROLINA
31 WF Jerry Brown 6-6 200 San Francisco, CA Sacred Heart Cathedral
32 SG Abdul Gaddy 6-3 175 Tacoma, WA Bellarmine Prep ARIZONA
33 SG Lorenzo Brown 6-3 185 Roswell, GA Centennial
34 PF Alex Oriakhi 6-8 210 Tilton, NH School CONNECTICUT
35 C Gregory Echenique 6-9 250 Newark, NJ St. Benedict’s
36 PF Marshawn Powell 6-6 230 Newport News, VA Menchville
37 PF Milton Jennings 6-9 190 Summerville, SC Pinewood Prep
38 PG Elijah Johnson 6-2 190 Las Vegas, NV Cheyenne
39 WF Shawn Williams 6-6 200 Duncanville, TX
40 PF Terrell Vinson 6-6 220 Rockville, MD Montrose Christian
41 WF Royce White 6-7 210 Minneapolis, MN DeLaSalle
42 WF Tristan Spurlock 6-6 220 Rockville, MD Montrose Christian
43 PF Kyle Hardwick 6-9 225 Lawton, OK Eisenhower OKLAHOMA
44 PF Stephan Van Treese 6-9 215 Indianapolis, IN Lawrence North
45 WF Clarence Trent 6-7 225 Henderson, NV Findlay Prep
46 PF Erik Murphy 6-8 215 Southborough, MA St. Mark’s FLORIDA
47 PF Dante Taylor 6-8 220 Fort Washington, MD National Christian
48 PG Mfon Udofia 6-2 180 Stone Mountain, GA Miller Grove
49 PF Cory Jefferson 6-9 185 Killeen, TX BAYLOR
50 WF Christian Watford 6-8 190 Trussville, AL Hewitt-Trussville
51 PF David Loubeau 6-9 210 Davie, FL Westlake Prep TEXAS A&M (Re-Classifying to 2008)
52 C Joe Burton 6-8 300 Hemet, CA West Valley
53 PF Richard Howell 6-7 220 Lawrenceville, GA Central Gwinnett
54 PF Tyler Griffey 6-8 215 Wildwood, MO Lafayette ILLINOIS
55 WF Durand Scott 6-5 190 New York, NY Rice
56 PF Mason Plumlee 6-9 210 Arden, NC Christ School
57 C Kenny Hall 6-9 215 Stone Mountain, GA Redan
58 WF Rodney Williams 6-5 185 New Hope, MN Robbinsdale Cooper
59 PF Quincy Acy 6-8 230 Mesquite, TX Horn
60 C Greg Smith 6-9 230 Fresno, CA Edison
61 SG D.J. Richardson 6-4 180 Peoria, IL Central ILLINOIS
62 WF Edward Daniels 6-7 200 Birmingham, AL Hayes
63 PG Michael Dixon 6-1 185 Lee’s Summit, MO West
64 SG Maurice Creek 6-4 185 Oxon Hill, MD
65 SG Joseph Bertrand 6-4 170 Sterling, IL ILLINOIS
66 PF Jin Soo Kim 6-9 240 South Kent, CT School MARYLAND
67 PF Farrakohn Hall 6-7 210 Memphis, TN University School
68 WF Marcus Jordan 6-4 190 Wilmette, IL Loyola Academy
69 SG Naji Hibbert 6-5 190 Hyattsville, MD DeMatha
70 WF Shaunessey Smith 6-5 180 Macon, MS Noxubee County
71 PF Brendan Lane 6-8 205 Rocklin, CA
72 PG Jared Cunningham 6-1 155 San Leandro, CA ARIZONA STATE
73 C Brennan Cougill 6-9 260 Sioux City, IA Bishop Heelan
74 PF Jordan Prosser 6-8 210 Goodfield, IL Eureka
75 WF Brian Oliver 6-5 190 New Castle, DE William Penn
76 PF Derek Elston 6-8 210 Tipton, IN
77 PG G.J. Vilarino 6-0 165 McKinney, TX KENTUCKY
78 SG Avery Bradley 6-3 175 Tacoma, WA Belarmine Prep
79 WF Michael Haynes 6-6 205 Chicago, IL Washington
80 WF Leshon Edwards 6-5 190 Towson, MD Catholic
81 PG Tommy Mason-Griffin 5-10 190 Houston, TX Madison LSU
82 PG Johnny Lacy 5-10 160 Milwaukee, WI Bay View
83 PF Isaiah Philmore 6-6 210 Bel Air, MD John Carroll
84 C Colin Reddick 6-9 220 Atlanta, GA Whitefield Academy
85 SG Michael Snaer 6-5 190 Moreno Valley, CA Rancho Verde
86 WF Victor Rudd 6-7 190 Sylmar, CA
87 SG Diamond Taylor 6-2 170 Westchester, IL St. Joseph’s
88 C Dartaye Ruffin 6-9 210 Winchendon, MA School
89 SG Akeem Richmond 6-1 165 Sanford, NC Southern Lee
90 SG Lamont Jones 5-11 160 Aston, PA American Christian LOUISVILLE
91 WF Terrance Shannon 6-7 190 Forsyth, GA Mary Persons
92 PF Aaron Moore 6-8 210 Compton, CA Dominguez
93 SG Roger Franklin 6-4 185 Duncanville, TX
94 WF Jeronne Maymon 6-6 210 Madison, WI Memorial
95 PF Colin Borchert 6-8 220 Glendale, AZ Mountain Ridge
96 SG Jon Hood 6-5 185 Madisonville, KY North Hopkins
97 SG Ernest Ross 6-5 185 Raleigh, NC Panther Creek
98 PG Tamir Jackson 6-1 165 Newark, NJ St. Benedict’s
99 WF Dalton Pepper 6-5 195 Fairless Hills, PA Pennsbury
100 WF Mike Goodman 6-6 190 Syracuse, NY Christian Brothers