CLASS OF 2007 (201-250)

Rank  Player  Pos  Ht  Wt  High School  Commitment  Comments 
201 Papa Dia

C 6-9 235 South Kent, CT School SMU
202 Jordan DeMercy

WF 6-7 190 Norcross, GA FLORIDA STATE
203 Randy Culpepper

PG 5-10 165 Memphis, TN Sheffield UTEP
204 Darshawn McClellan

PF 6-7 225 Fresno, CA Edison VANDERBILT
205 Isaiah Rusher

PF 6-8 210 Houston, TX Bellaire Oklahoma, Oklahoma St., LSU, Kansas, UConn, Prep
206 Carlon Brown

SG 6-4 205 Riverside, CA ML King UTAH
207 AníJuan Wilderness

WF 6-6 220 Lenoir, NC Patterson School CHARLOTTE
208 Tomasz Kwiatkowski

C 7-1 255 Lee, MA Academy SMU
209 Dino Gregory

PF 6-8 215 Baltimore, MD Mt. St. Joseph MARYLAND
210 Josh Owens

PF 6-8 210 Exeter, NH Phillips-Exeter Academy STANFORD
211 Marcus Simmons

SG 6-4 175 Alexandria, LA Peabody USC
212 Clint Amberry

C 6-10 210 Los Alamitos, CA SAN JOSE STATE
213 Freddy Asprilla

C 6-9 250 Miami, FL Calusa Prep MIAMI-FL
214 Nathan Walkup

WF 6-6 195 Pasadena, TX Deer Park TEXAS A&M
215 Aaron Pogue

C 6-9 260 Dayton, OH Dunbar Dayton, Pitt, USC, Tennessee, Prep
216 Harrison Gaines

PG 5-11 180 Phelan, CA Serrano PENNSYLVANIA
217 Keith Dodd

PF 6-8 220 Cleveland, TN Bradley Central MIDDDLE TENNESSEE ST.
218 Cade Davis

SG 6-5 200 Elk City, OK OKLAHOMA
219 Malcolm Thomas

C 6-9 220 San Diego, CA Crawford PEPPERDINE
220 Jamar Moore

WF 6-5 185 Thomasville, GA Thomas County SOUTH ALABAMA
221 Derek Selvig

C 6-10 225 Glendive, MT MONTANA
222 Shane Walker

C 6-9 210 Alexandria, VA Bishop Ireton MARYLAND
223 Wendell McKines

WF 6-5 220 Richmond, CA SAN FRANCISCO
224 Kevin Branch

SG 6-5 190 Laplace, LA Reserve Christian SOUTHERN MISS
225 Biko Paris

PG 6-2 185 Houston, TX Cypress Community BOSTON COLLEGE
226 Myk Brown

SG 6-4 200 Gainesville, FL P.K. Yonge VCU
227 Joseph Katuka

C 6-10 220 Montverde, FL Academy GEORGE WASHINGTON
228 Max Groebe

WF 6-5 200 Miami, FL Dr. Krop UMASS
229 Demontez Stitt

PG 6-2 170 Matthews, NC Butler CLEMSON
230 Timothy Flowers

WF 6-5 230 Chicago, IL Simeon WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE
231 J.D. Luster

PG 5-8 150 San Diego, CA Hoover NEW MEXICO STATE
232 Mike Capocci

WF 6-6 195 Glenbrook, IL Glenbard East NORTHWESTERN
233 Sammy Zeglinski

PG 6-1 175 Philadelphia, PA Penn Charter VIRGINIA
234 Keegan Bell

PG 6-1 180 Madison, AL Jones VANDERBILT
235 Miles Beatty

SG 6-2 180 Jersey City, NJ St. Anthonyís GEORGE WASHINGTON
236 JuJu Stone

SG 6-5 190 Goleta, CA Dos Pueblos UTEP
237 Tim Jamrusz

SG 6-6 180 Oshkosh, WI West WISCONSIN
238 Carlton Scott

PF 6-8 200 San Antonio, TX James Madison NOTRE DAME
239 Brandon Davis

PF 6-8 190 Mauldin, SC Clemson, Florida St., Oklahoma St., Prep
240 Quincy Owens

PF 6-8 215 Los Angeles, CA 7 West Academy Cincinnati, New Mexico, Marquette, Purdue, Prep
241 Michael Thompson

PG 5-10 170 Chicago, IL Lincoln Park NORTHWESTERN
242 Martell Jackson

C 6-10 250 Brighton, CO Colorado, Colorado St., Texas A&M, Nebraska, Wyoming, Prep
243 Tyler Bernardini

WF 6-6 205 San Diego, CA Parker PENNSYLVANIA
244 Russell Mackins

PF 6-6 225 Cadiz, KY Trigg County Southern Illinois, Western Kentucky, Illinois, Prep
245 Alonzo Edwards

PF 6-7 215 Houston, TX Klein Forest NEBRASKA
246 Isaiah Tate

SG 6-4 190 Hyattsville, MD DeMatha GEORGE MASON
247 Jabari Edwards

C 6-9 195 Newark, NJ St. Benedictís GEORGE WASHINGTON
248 Alex Jacobson

C 7-1 235 Santa Ana, CA Mater Dei ARIZONA
249 Chris Early

SG 6-6 210 Huntington, WV OKLAHOMA
250 Jeffrey Jordan

PG 6-1 175 Chicago, IL Loyola Academy ILLINOIS
 Printer-friendly format