Track

Adelphi Clark Named CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-America
Air Force Rebecca Esselstein, Grant Hamilton Earn Academic All-District Status
Alabama A&M Freshman Mentoring Program Launched for Bulldog Success
American Jamieson Takes 11th at NCAA East Regional
Arizona State Felix, Ezugha Named Pac-12 Tom Hansen Medal Recipients
Army Brian Bancroft Named Acting Head Track & Field and Cross Country Coach
BYU
Babson College BABSONATHLETICS.COM HAS MOVED
Baylor Track & Field Adds Five To 2015 Signing Class
Bethune-Cookman University Clarke Earns USTFCCCA All-America Recognition
Big West
Butler MacDonald, Baker Lead The Way For Butler At NCAA Regional Finals
Cal Montano Captures 4th Straight USA 800m Title
Cal State Fullerton Wilson Fails to Advance
Carson-Newman C-N Tracks Signs Six for 2010
Charlotte Charlotte Tabbed as Top Team in Atlantic 10
Cincinnati Bearcats Qualify 15 for NCAA Preliminaries
Clarion HANSLOVAN 2ND IN JAVELIN AT NCAA D-II MEET
Clemson Former Clemson Standout George Kitchens Makes U.S. Olympic Team in Long Jump
Coastal Carolina Eleven Chanticleers Punch Tickets to NCAA East Preliminary
College Sports Live
Colorado
Colorado State CSU to send 26 athletes to NCAAs
Columbia
Davenport Cogswell and Davis Lead Panthers at Aquinas Open
DePaul DePaul Qualifies Five for NCAA Outdoor Prelims
East Carolina 16 Track & Field Student-Athletes Qualify for NCAA East Regionals
Eastern Kentucky
Elizabeth City
Emmanuel FIVE SAINTS EARN ALL-ECAC TRACK & FIELD HONORS
FANSonly
Fairleigh Dickinson
Fayetteville State Edward McLean Marks 20th Consecutive Year as CIAA's Jeanette E. Lee Award Recipient
Florida State Cherry Topping At World Juniors!
Fresno State T&F Individuals and Relay Team Earn All-MW
Gardner-Webb
Gauntlet Cal/Stan
George Mason Q&A with LaVell Handy
Georgia Bulldog Track & Field Sending 31 To NCAA East Prelims
Gonzaga Thomas, Boyle Set School Marks At West Coast Invitational
Grand Valley State Three Laker Connections Competing at USA T&F Championships
Hardin-Simmons University
Houston Brown, Williams Claim Conference Titles on Final Day
Illinois State Former Redbirds Represent Well at USA Championships
Indiana 20 Hoosiers Qualify for NCAA East Preliminary Round
Iona
Iowa 26 Hawkeyes Selected to NCAA Championships
Iowa State
Jacksonville FOLLOW THE DOLPHINS AT THE OLYMPIC TRIALS!!!
Johnson C. Smith THE MAN TO CATCH...LEFORD GREEN
Kansas Bergmann Named First Team Academic All-American
Kansas State Bryan, Mitchell Named Big 12 Freshmen of the Year
Kentucky Kendra Harrison on Latest Bowerman Watch List
La Salle Vincent Perozze Finishes 10th, Kevin Day 11th in 1500m at USTAF Finals
Lafayette 4 x 400m Relay Leads Leopards at ECACs
Lake Superior Lakers launch new athletics web site
Lamar Stabler, Chavez net individual league awards
Lewis Distance Medley Relay Claims All-America Honors At NCAA Championships
Long Beach State Beach Track & Field Qualifies 17 Athletes for NCAA West Preliminary Championships
Louisiana Tech @LATechTandF Receives 16 Qualifying Entries to NCAA East Prelims
Louisville Track and Field Earns 20 Entries at NCAA Preliminary Rounds
Loyola Chicago Ramblers Earn Twelve Bids to NCAA West Preliminary Round
Loyola Marymount Four Qualify for NCAA West Regional
Marquette Track & Field Concludes Action at Gregory Invitational
Maryland Terps Shine at USATF Championships
McNeese State Tennis has played a big part in the life of David Clayton
Merchant Marine
Metro State Watch the Denver Post's Feature Story on Anthony Luna
Miami Calvin Robinson to Coach at Second Olympic Games
Michigan State Michigan State Track & Field Sending 37 Entries To NCAA East Preliminary Round
Mississippi State
Missouri Track & Field Earns 24 NCAA Prelim Qualifiers
NC State Sixteen Wolfpack Athletes Selected to Compete at NCAA East Preliminary
Nebraska
New Mexico Solomon, Trinidad and Tobago Place Sixth at World Championships
North Carolina Schmidt Advances To Finals After Runner's Disqualification
North Carolina Central EAGLES' DALLAS EARNS EIGHT PLACE FINISH AT PENN RELAYS
North Texas Nine Track Athletes Qualify for NCAA Preliminaries
Northern Colorado UPDATE YOUR LINKS & BOOKMARKS
Northern Iowa Bertoli Added to UNI Track & Field Coaching Staff
Notre Dame Irish Women Place Fifth, Men Place Ninth At ACC Championships
Oakland SAN CARTIER, VITELLA, STROEDE QUALIFY FOR NCAA PRELIMINARIES
Ohio Ohio's Brown Headed To NCAA Outdoor Track & Field East Regional
Oklahoma Natasha Harvey Joins OU's Track and Field Staff
Ole Miss Thirty Ole Miss Entries Accepted to NCAA East Prelims
Oral Roberts
Penn State Creese Garners CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors
Pepperdine Occhipinti, Cajero Set Records at Season-Ending Beach Invitational
Pittsburgh New Look Men's 4x400 Relay Team Peaking at the Right Time
Purdue Track & Field to Send 26 to NCAA East Prelims
Richmond Benford, Traynor And Lee Wrap Up USATF National Championship
SEMO Track & Field Finishes Strong at NCAA West Preliminary
SFA NCAA Track and Field Qualifiers Announced
SIAC
Saint Louis Richardson Competes in 1,500 Meters at USA Juniors
Samford Michael Seaman Places 17th at NCAA Championships
San Francisco Two Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Honors
Seattle
Slippery Rock
South Alabama
South Carolina NCAA East Regional Qualifiers Announced
South Dakota Coyotes conclude Drake Relays meet
Southeastern
Southern Illinois Salukis qualify 19 student-athletes to compete in 26 events at NCAA West Region Preliminary Round Championships
St. Thomas
Stanford Fedronic Breaks Stanford Record
Stony Brook Eric Speakman qualifies for NCAA Regional
Syracuse
TCU Men's Track and Field Debuts at No. 25
Tacoma Busy Weekend Ahead for Wyoming Women's Track and Field
Texas A&M Commerce Attention Lions Fans
Texas State Bobcat Track and Field Places Five on All-Academic Team
Texas Tech Texas Tech To Send 29 To NCAA West Preliminaries
Tulane Eight T&F Athletes to Continue Their Season at the NCAA East Regionals
Tulsa Robinson's 9.99 100-Meter Dash at American Championships is the Eighth-Fastest Time in the World This Year
UC Davis Marshall wins Big West's top honor for third time
UC Irvine Alisha Misiata Is Named Anteater Of The Week
UCLA Mike Woepse to Compete at World University Games
ULM
UMKC
UNC Asheville
UNF
USC USC Hauls In Half Of the Pac-12 T&F Yearly Honors
USC Upstate Meissner Races to Gold on Final Day of A-Sun Championships
USF
UT Arlington T&F: Sauerhage repeats as SBC Men's Outdoor Coach of the Year
UTEP 25 Miners Qualify for NCAA West Preliminaries
University Relations
University of West Florida
Utah Utah Track and Field Sends Four to NCAA West Preliminary Meet
Utah State Utah State Sending 16 Track and Field Student-Athletes to NCAA First Round
Utah Valley Former Wolverine Chase Englestead named Utah High School Coach of the Year
Virginia Tech
Wagner College Wagner Places 66 Student-Athletes on NEC Spring Academic Honor Roll
Washington Babcock, Taiwo Honored With Tom Hansen Medals
Washington State State Champion Johnsen Signs with Cougars Track & Field
Western Carolina Nine Catamounts Qualify for NCAA East Preliminary Round
Western Kentucky WKU Sending 21 Athletes To NCAA East Preliminary Championships
Western Washington Steen is top qualifier in women's steeplechase prelims at nationals
Wyoming 15 Wyoming Track & Field Members Earn NCAA Bids
Xavier Six Track and Field Athletes Earn All-BIG EAST Honors
Youngstown State